Corona Virus Information, Guidelines and Activities Conducted Know More
Home > About Us > Management > Teaching Staff

Teaching Staff

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF 2014 – 2015

COMMERCE & ARTS (DEGREE)

ACCOUNTANCY
1 Mr. Santosh G. Ghag (HOD) 4 Mr. Jimmy P. Wankadia (PT)
2 Ms. Reshma Jaisinghani 5 Ms. Bhagyashree Sawant (PT)
3 Mrs. Fatema Fanuswala    
BUSINESS LAW
1 Mr. Ashok N. Kotangle 2 Mrs. Beena Kapadia
COMMERCE
1 Dr. Hasina A. Sayed (HOD) 3 Ms. Nital Kothari
2 Mr. Ashutosh Saxena 4 Ms. Saudah Khatri
 ECONOMICS
1 Mrs. Sarita Jai Shankar (HOD) 3 Mrs. Mousumi Mazumdar
2 Ms. Vaidehi Dhamankar 4 Ms. Vibhuti Gunjal
 ENGLISH
1 Mrs. June Dias (HOD) 4 Ms. Anamika Purohit
2 Dr. Seema Sharma 5 Ms. Radhika Rajwani
3 Ms. Deepna Rao    
 HINDI  FRENCH
1 Mr. Ravindra N. Tiwari 1 Mrs. Avryl D’cruz
 HISTORY
1 Ms. Safina Rakhangi (HOD) 3 Ms. Firdous Sarnoubat
2 Dr. Archana Mishra    
 POLITICAL SCIENCE  PHILOSOPHY
1 Dr. Reema Julka 1 Ms. Simmin Bawa
 PSYCHOLOGY
1 Mrs. Monica R. Kumar 3 Dr. Ruchi D. Chaturvedi
2 Ms. N. K. Jyothi    
ENV. STUDIES
1 Mr. Udhav B. Zarekar    
 SCIENCE (DEGREE)
 CHEMISTRY
1 Dr. B.K.N. Singh (HOD) 6 Dr. Sajth K. Chandran
2 Dr. Shipra M. Biswas 7 Mr. Gokul Ganesan
3 Dr. Sreela Dasgupta 8 Ms. Khatija Atthar
4 Dr. Sangeeta A. Parab 9 Ms. Shilpa Jain
5 Dr. Supriya K. Deshmukh 10 Ms. Aksh Hina Shaikh
 BOTANY
1 Dr. Sangeeta A. Godbole (HOD) 4 Dr. Archana Ashtekar
2 Dr. Devangi Chachad 5 Dr. Bharti Bist
3 Dr. Payal Rane    
MATHEMATICS
1 Dr. Sushil T. Kulkarni 4 Ms Prajakta Kelkar
2 Ms. Leena Upadhye 4 Mr Pranil Waikar
3 Mr. Vijay Tiwari 6 Ms. Samiksha Mahajan
MICROBIOLOGY
1 Dr. Ashok G. Wadia (HOD) 4 Dr. S. Deepak
2 Mrs. Petra M. Sequeira 5 Ms. Candida Silviera
3 Ms. Roonal Kataria    
PHYSICS
1 Mrs. Dilber H. Daruwalla (HOD) 4 Mrs. Jyoti Mayekar
2 Mrs. Manisha U. Joshi 5 Dr. Balakrishna Rongali
3 Mr. Sharad N. Dange 6 Mr. Niyaz Ahmed
LIFE SCIENCES
1 Ms. N. K. Kotwal (HOD) 3 Ms. Yogita Walke
2 Mrs. K. Srilatha 4 Ms. Sakina Garothwala
BIOTECHNOLOGY
1 Mrs. Kruti J. Pandya 3 Dr. Hiral Pandya
2 Ms. Nissey Sunil 4 Dr. Monalisa Chakraborty
INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
1 Mr. B. Wilson Rao (HOD) 5 Ms. Bertila Fernandes
2 Ms. Sunita Swain 6 Ms. Shruti Shah
3 Ms. Ummehani Saiyed 7 Ms. Gandhalee Manohar
4 Ms. Priti Shelar 8 Ms. Krishnachalitha KC
LIBRARIAN COUNSELLOR
1 Mrs. Neesha Vinchu 2 Ms. Mahek Punjabi
UNAIDED COURSES
BMM
1 Dr. Varalakshmi 3 Mr. SaiPrasad Shetty
2 Ms. Sowmiya Kumar    
BMS
1 Dr. Rakhi Sharma 3 Ms. Upasana Loya
2 Ms. Shilpa More    
BAF BFM
1 Ms. Yasmin Singaporewala 1 Ms. Evelyn Correira
2 Ms. Dhriti Rathod    
BVOC – Travel Tourism BANKING & INSURANCE
1 Ms. Vedanti Imarety 1 Mr. Prateek Kumar
BVOC – Software Development  
1 Ms. Anjali Sawant    

 

 

MEMBERS OF THE TEACHING STAFF 2019 – 20

ARTS, SCIENCE & COMMERCE (JUNIOR)

ENGLISH
1 Mrs. C. Fernandes 5 Ms. Minakshi R. Trigunayat
2 Mrs. R. A. Wadhwani 6 Mr. Nagesh Mishra (PT)
3 Mrs. Madhubala Tavania 7 Ms Dhruvika Khushlani
4 Mrs. Soma Pathak 8 Ms. Rizwana Memon (PT)
ECONOMICS
1 Mr. P. A. Shenoy 3 Ms. Pooja Jaiswar
2 Ms. Brakha J. Malyankar 4 Ms Swati Mohite(PT)
LOGIC & PHILOSOPHY  PSYCHOLOGY
1 Ms. F. Shaikh 1 Ms. Priyanka Kashid
 POLITICAL SCIENCE  HISTORY
1 Mr. Sreedhar V. 1 Ms. Yasmeen H. Ullah
 HINDI
1 Mr. R. N. Tiwari 4 Mrs. V. Bhatia
2 Mrs. N. R. Singh 5 Mr. Ashutosh Tiwari
3 Mr. R. S. Joshi    
 MARATHI  SINDHI
1 Ms. Sheetal Vernekar (PT) 1 Ms. K. Ramchandani
 FRENCH
1 Mrs. Avryl D’cruz 2 Simin Mooman (PT)
MATHS
1 Mr. A. K. Panigrahi 5 Mr.S. Sakpal
2 Ms. J. H. Desai 6 Mr. Praful. Oza
3 Ms. S. S. Kanherikar 7 Mr. Shaikh Shakir
4 Ms Radhika T. 8 Ms. Harsha Jethwani
COMMERCE & ACCOUNTANCY
1 Ms. Z. G. Surti 4 Ms. Naaznin Lakhani
2 Mr. D. R. Ved 5 Ms. Ruchika More
3 Mr. Fazal Shahzaman 6 Mr.Omkar Khanvilkar
EVS
1 Mrs. Binita Kadakia    
P. T.
1 Mr. Sandesh Sthavarmath 2 Mrs. Vandana Sawant
 PHYSICS
1 Mrs. M. S. Dalvi 6 Mrs. Sumitra Yadav
2 Mr. R. Chaube 7 Mr. Nitish Makkar
3 Mrs. P. P. Shinde 8 Ms. Pooja Dubey
4 Ms. M. Govekar 9 Ms. Asmita Mishra
5 Ms. S. P. Thakur    
 ELECTRONICS
1 Mr. D. N. Rane 3 Mr. F. Coutinho
2 Mrs. S. K. Tajne 4 Ms. Riya Pal
 COMPUTER SCIENCE
1 Mrs. J. D. Deorukhkar 3 Ms. Manisha Khanchandani
2 Ms. Anindita Dutta    
CHEMISTRY
1 Mrs. J. R. Gazdar 5 Mrs. B. Lad
2 Mrs. J. S. Bulchandani 6 Mrs. Rajeshri Gundaram
3 Mrs. D. Desai 7 Ms. Shabana Imandar
4 Mrs. V. Bhardwaj 8 Ms.Vidya Varekar
BIOLOGY
1 Dr. (Mrs.) A. M. Singh 4 Ms. Yasmeen Khan
2 Mrs. L. Rajeev 5 Ms. Akshaya Patil
3 Mrs. S. Shah 6 Mr. Sadeep Mishra